David Bell Memorial
2013 Hoppits Hill Races
Results
Juniors
Race | Position | Number | MM | SS | Time | Runner | Category | Club | Cat. Pos |
Red | 1 | 2 | 08 | 02 | 0:08:02 | Francesca Hirst | U8G | unattached | 1 |
2 | 1 | 08 | 34 | 0:08:34 | Lily Milner | U8G | Wharfedale | 2 | |
Orange | 1 | 40 | 09 | 24 | 0:09:24 | George Milner | U10B | Wharfedale | 1 |
2 | 41 | 10 | 25 | 0:10:25 | Isabelle Loombe | U10G | Hallamshire Harriers | 1 | |
Green | 1 | 121 | 15 | 41 | 0:15:41 | Kieran Loombe | U14B | Bradfield | 1 |
2 | 122 | 16 | 09 | 0:16:09 | Jack Crownsman | U16B | Hallamshire Harriers | 1 | |
3 | 124 | 17 | 03 | 0:17:03 | Eve Crownsman | U14G | Hallamshire Harriers | 1 | |
4 | 120 | 17 | 48 | 0:17:48 | Megan Loombe | U16G | Bradfield | 1 | |
5 | 123 | 23 | 34 | 0:23:34 | Lydia Hall | U14G | Spenbourough | 2 |
Seniors
Position | Number | MM | SS | Time | Runner | Category | Club | Cat. Pos |
1 | 208 | 25 | 02 | 0:25:02 | Annabel Mason | LU18 | Wakefield Harriers | 1 |
2 | 207 | 25 | 35 | 0:25:35 | John Mason | MV40 | Wakefield Harriers | 1 |
3 | 212 | 25 | 57 | 0:25:57 | James Morris | MV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 2 |
4 | 206 | 26 | 15 | 0:26:15 | Martin Hall | MV50 | Spenborough | 1 |
5 | 218 | 26 | 23 | 0:26:23 | Kevin Oates | MV50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 2 |
6 | 222 | 26 | 37 | 0:26:37 | Andrew Meskimon | MV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 3 |
7 | 217 | 27 | 05 | 0:27:05 | Lee Rawson | MV40 | unattached | 4 |
8 | 223 | 27 | 56 | 0:27:56 | Fraser Hirst | MV40 | unattached | 5 |
9 | 205 | 27 | 59 | 0:27:59 | Ian Charlesworth | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 3 |
10 | 221 | 28 | 12 | 0:28:12 | Keith Holmes | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 4 |
11 | 214 | 29 | 27 | 0:29:27 | Nicky Spinks | LV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 1 |
12 | 209 | 29 | 39 | 0:29:39 | Micheal Toman | MV40 | Rosendale Harriers | 6 |
13 | 201 | 29 | 02 | 0:29:02 | Pete Stanley | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 5 |
14 | 220 | 31 | 13 | 0:31:13 | Willy Kitchen | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 7 |
15 | 216 | 31 | 33 | 0:31:33 | Brent Lindsay | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 6 |
16 | 213 | 32 | 34 | 0:32:34 | Martin Gebbett | MV50 | Horsforth Fell and Dale | 7 |
17 | 225 | 33 | 21 | 0:33:21 | Steve Dickinson | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 8 |
18 | 202 | 36 | 20 | 0:36:20 | Ray Brown | MV70 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1 |
19 | 204 | 36 | 43 | 0:36:43 | Susan Charlesworth | LV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1 |
20 | 203 | 37 | 16 | 0:37:16 | Sacha Cole | LV40 | unattached | 2 |
21 | 200 | 37 | 55 | 0:37:55 | Anne Milner | LV40 | Wharfedale | 3 |
22 | 210 | 39 | 03 | 0:39:03 | Ellie Crownshaw | LU18 | Bradfield School | 2 |
23 | 211 | 39 | 04 | 0:39:04 | Gill Crownshaw | LV40 | unattached | 4 |
24 | 219 | 41 | 53 | 0:41:53 | Sue Higham | LV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 1 |
25 | 224 | 45 | 09 | 0:45:09 | Gary Pepperham | MV50 | unattached | 9 |
26 | 215 | 45 | 27 | 0:45:27 | Gemma Lumb | L | Dewsbury Road Runners | 1 |
Due to the lack of non vets I reallocated the prizes down into the vet categories and gave 2nd and 3rd Team prizes as well.
Name | Category | Prize |
Annabel Mason | LU18 | 1st Overall and 1st U18 |
Ellie Crownshaw | LU18 | 2nd U18 |
John Mason | MV40 | 2nd overall and 1st V40 Man |
James Morris | MV40 | 3rd overall and 2nd V40 |
Andrew Meskimon | MV40 | 3rd V40 |
Lee Rawson | MV40 | 4th V40 |
Frazer Hirst | MV40 | 5th V40 |
Gemma Lumb | Lady | 1st Lady |
Nicky Spinks | FV40 | 1st V40 |
Sacha Cole | FV40 | 2nd V40 |
Anne Milner | FV40 | 3rd V40 |
Gill Crownshaw | FV40 | 4th V40 |
Martin Hall | MV50 | 1st MV50 |
Kevin Oates | MV50 | 2nd MV50 |
Ian Charlesworth | MV50 | 3rd MV50 |
Keith Holmes | MV50 | 4th MV50 |
Pete Stanley | MV50 | 5th MV50 |
Susan Charlesworth | FV50 | 1st FV50 |
Sue Higham | FV60 | 1st FV60 |
Ray Brown | MV70 | 1st MV70 |
Mixed Teams | ||
James Morris, Kevin Oates, Andrew Meskimon, | Dewsbury Road Runners | 1st Team |
Keith Holmes, Nicky Spinks, Willy Kitchen | Dark Peak | 2nd Team |
Ian Charlesworth, Pete Stanley, Brent Lindsey | Penistone Footpath Runners | 3rd Team |