David Bell Memorial
2014 Hoppits Hill Race
Position | Min | Sec | Name | Cat | Club |
1 | 7 | 40 | Luke Barraclough | U8B | East Pennine |
2 | 8 | 13 | Sam Haywood | U8B | unattached |
3 | 10 | 12 | Joseph William | U8B | East Pennine |
1 | 9 | 35 | Beth Brailsford | U8G | unattached |
1 | 8 | 18 | Tom Haywood | U10B | unattached |
2 | 8 | 25 | Henry Parkin | U10B | Wakefield Tri |
3 | 10 | 53 | Seth Barraclough | U10B | East Pennine |
4 | 11 | 41 | Jack Brailsford | U10B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 9 | 24 | Isabelle Loombe | U10G | Hallamshire Harriers |
2 | 12 | 51 | Thea Bristow | U10G | unattached |
1 | 12 | 29 | James Fryers | U12B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 18 | 15 | Olivia Clough | U12G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 15 | 03 | Kieran Loombe | U14B | Hallamshire Harriers |
2 | 16 | 58 | Tom Fryers | U14B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 18 | 55 | Megan Loombe | U16G | Hallamshire Harriers |
2 | 19 | 34 | Lucy Clough | U16G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
Position | Min | Sec | Name | Cat | Club |
1 | 24 | 14 | Dave Lund | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2 | 24 | 50 | John Mason | MV50 | Wakefield Harriers |
3 | 29 | 01 | Jeff Miller | MV40 | Meltham AC |
4 | 29 | 38 | Willy Kitchen | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5 | 29 | 40 | Will Barraclogh | M | East Pennine OC |
6 | 30 | 02 | Steve Roebuck | MV40 | Barnsley AC |
7 | 30 | 19 | Pat Goodall | LV50 | Totley AC |
8 | 30 | 32 | Tom Howard | M | Dewsbury Road Runners |
9 | 30 | 45 | Dave Tait | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
10 | 31 | 57 | Paul Fryers | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
11 | 32 | 06 | Sarah Jones Morris | LV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
12 | 32 | 38 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
13 | 32 | 40 | Darren Bristow | MV40 | unattached |
14 | 32 | 59 | Viv Barraclough | L | East Pennine OC |
15 | 33 | 02 | Darren Evans | MV40 | Chorlton |
16 | 33 | 11 | Rob Myers | MV50 | unattached |
17 | 33 | 24 | Heather Parkin | L | Penistone Footpath Runners |
18 | 33 | 39 | Jeremy Goodall | MV60 | Totley AC |
19 | 33 | 56 | Dave Foster | MV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
20 | 34 | 26 | Sacha Cole | LV40 | unattached |
21 | 35 | 58 | Joanna Marshall | L | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
22 | 37 | 29 | Susan Charlesworth | LV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
23 | 38 | 22 | Simon Butler | MV40 | unattached |
24 | 38 | 45 | Sarah Clough | LV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
25 | 42 | 51 | Sue Higham | LV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
26 | 45 | 02 | James Salt | M | unattached |
27 | 47 | 23 | Jo Wilson | MV40 | unattached |
28 | 47 | 28 | Wendy Hargreaves | LV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners |
29 | 47 | 28 | Claire Wilkinson | L | Dewsbury Road Runners |
30 | 57 | 55 | Jane Foster | LV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners |
31 | 64 | 04 | Hannah Waterhouse | L | unattached |
32 | 64 | 04 | Rachael Klopfenstein | L | unattached |
March 2014 - Junior Results
1 | 09 | 09 | Alice Feetham | U8G | Wakefield Tri |
2 | 10 | 09 | Bethanie Berry | U8G | unattached |
1 | 07 | 32 | Oliver Bailey | U8B | Mercia |
2 | 07 | 57 | Rio Egner | U8B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
3 | 09 | 48 | Louis Stewart | U8B | Holmfirth Harriers |
4 | 10 | 05 | Ben Whitaker | U8B | Spenborough AC |
5 | 11 | 08 | Stan Parkin | U8B | Wakefield Tri |
1 | 08 | 04 | James Fryers | U10B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
2 | 09 | 55 | Henry Parkin | U10B | Wakefield Tri |
3 | 11 | 08 | Jack Brailsford | U10B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
4 | 11 | 14 | William Halstead | U10B | unattached |
5 | 11 | 20 | Tom Stead | U10B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 08 | 44 | Amelie Stewart | U10G | Holmfirth Harriers |
2 | 10 | 29 | Olivia Clough | U10G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
3 | 11 | 14 | Meg Stead | U10G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
4 | 13 | 34 | Eleanor Berry | U10G | unattached |
1 | 12 | 58 | Tom Fryers | U12B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
2 | 13 | 10 | John Halstead | U12B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
3 | 14 | 21 | John Egner | U12B | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 14 | 24 | Olivia Wolff | U12G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
2 | 14 | 31 | Alice Shelbourne | U12G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
3 | 18 | 36 | Laurel Clayton | U12G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 13 | 33 | Harry Shelbourne | U14B | Holmfirth Harriers |
2 | 14 | 15 | Finn Moffatt | U14B | Rushcliffe AC |
3 | 16 | 42 | Logan Hargreaves-Madhas | U14B | Wharfedale Harriers |
1 | 17 | 38 | Lucy Clough | U14G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
2 | 17 | 44 | Millie Stewart | U14G | Holmfirth Harriers |
3 | 18 | 00 | Hope Clayton | U14G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
4 | 18 | 30 | Abigail Blackburn Carvagal | U14G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
5 | 20 | 03 | Annie Feetham | U14G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
1 | 18 | 13 | Georgia Smith-Calvert | U16G | Spenborough AC |
2 | 18 | 25 | Ellie Sunman | U16G | Penistone Footpath Runners |
3 | 21 | 58 | Grace Feetham | U16G | Wakfield Tri |
March 2014 - Senior Results
Position |
MM |
SS |
Runner |
Category |
Club |
1 |
24 |
00 |
Graham Moffatt |
MV40 |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2 |
24 |
23 |
Josh Williams |
M |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
3 |
24 |
40 |
Shaun Dimelow |
MV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
4 |
24 |
44 |
Dan Stewart |
MV40 |
Holmfirth Harriers |
5 |
24 |
51 |
Kai Sunman |
MU18 |
Holmfirth Harriers |
6 |
24 |
56 |
Annabel Mason |
LU18 |
Wakefield Harriers |
7 |
25 |
05 |
Saul Muldoon |
MV40 |
Stadium |
8 |
25 |
08 |
John Mason |
MV50 |
Wakefield Harriers |
9 |
25 |
31 |
Richard Sunman |
MV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
10 |
25 |
51 |
Jonny Cartwright |
MV40 |
Stadium |
11 |
27 |
38 |
Andrew Shelbourne |
MV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
12 |
27 |
59 |
Ian Sutcliffe |
MV40 |
Stadium |
13 |
28 |
33 |
David C Mellor |
MV40 |
Stadium |
14 |
28 |
51 |
Rob Buchanan |
M |
Stadium |
15 |
29 |
09 |
Matt Inman |
M |
unattached |
16 |
29 |
22 |
Willy Kitchen |
MV40 |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
17 |
29 |
25 |
John Calvert |
MV40 |
Dewsbury |
18 |
29 |
31 |
Micheal Toman |
MV40 |
Rossendale Harriers |
19 |
29 |
39 |
Dave Hammond |
MV40 |
Calder Valley FR |
20 |
30 |
10 |
Martin Page |
M |
Stadium |
21 |
30 |
39 |
Jon Hallam |
M |
unattached |
22 |
30 |
57 |
Dave Tait |
MV60 |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
23 |
31 |
10 |
Martin Gebbett |
MV50 |
Horsforth Fell n Dale |
24 |
31 |
15 |
Andrew Richardson |
M |
Stadium |
25 |
31 |
17 |
Thomas Ramsden |
MU23 |
Dewsbury |
26 |
31 |
33 |
Ian Winterburn |
MV40 |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
27 |
31 |
35 |
Martin Wright |
MV40 |
Stadium |
28 |
31 |
54 |
Kristin Bailey |
LV40 |
Bingley |
29 |
32 |
15 |
Matthew Ramsden |
M |
Dewsbury |
30 |
32 |
16 |
Simon Brass |
M |
Stadium |
31 |
32 |
18 |
Kieran Pickles |
M |
Dewsbury |
32 |
32 |
21 |
Emily Ledder |
L |
Stadium |
33 |
32 |
35 |
Allan Whittaker |
MV50 |
Spenborough AC |
34 |
32 |
39 |
Dave Butler |
MV40 |
Pudsey Pacers |
35 |
33 |
08 |
Steve Hall |
MV40 |
Dewsbury |
36 |
33 |
12 |
Geoff Dimelow |
MV50 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
37 |
33 |
44 |
Liam Stobbs |
MU18 |
Dewsbury |
38 |
33 |
46 |
Craig Shaw |
M |
Stadium |
39 |
34 |
15 |
Paul Fryers |
MV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
40 |
34 |
45 |
Keith Gorden |
MV60 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
41 |
34 |
46 |
Matthew Ramsden |
M |
Dewsbury |
42 |
34 |
54 |
Jessie Jones Morris |
L |
unattached |
43 |
35 |
22 |
Darren Earnshaw |
MV40 |
Stadium |
44 |
35 |
25 |
John Cottam |
MV50 |
Stadium |
45 |
35 |
26 |
Claire Berry |
L |
Wakefield Tri |
46 |
35 |
53 |
Bob Innes |
MV60 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
47 |
35 |
57 |
Joanne Shelbourne |
LV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
48 |
36 |
16 |
Gail Tombs |
LV60 |
Calder Valley FR |
49 |
36 |
17 |
Steve Arran |
MV50 |
Stadium |
50 |
36 |
35 |
Gary Spaven |
MV40 |
Dewsbury |
51 |
36 |
39 |
Carl Lecomber |
MV50 |
Stadium |
52 |
36 |
54 |
Rebecca Caldeira |
L |
unattached |
53 |
38 |
20 |
Natalie Binks |
L |
unattached |
54 |
38 |
27 |
Sarah Halstead |
LV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
55 |
38 |
31 |
Kathy Armitage |
LV50 |
Stadium |
56 |
38 |
34 |
Sarah Clough |
LV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
57 |
39 |
39 |
Annie Lightowler |
LV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
58 |
39 |
45 |
Jane Cockerton |
LV50 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
59 |
39 |
52 |
Lynda Hargreaves |
LV50 |
Wharfedale Harriers |
60 |
40 |
07 |
Helen Clegg |
L |
Stadium |
61 |
43 |
00 |
John Spencer |
MV50 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
62 |
43 |
01 |
Sharon Sunman |
LV40 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
63 |
43 |
02 |
Sue Higham |
LV60 |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
64 |
45 |
56 |
Jackie Brewerton |
LV50 |
Stadium |
65 |
46 |
50 |
Alison Cottam |
LV50 |
Stadium |
66 |
46 |
50 |
Dorothea Annison |
LV50 |
Stadium |
67 |
49 |
10 |
Wendy Hargreaves |
LV40 |
Dewsbury |
68 |
49 |
11 |
Claire Wilkinson |
L |
Dewsbury |
69 |
52 |
41 |
Jean Sinclair |
LV40 |
unattached |